Alford Enterprises logo
VerifiedWriting and Editing· Founded 1999

Alford Enterprises

Alford Enterprises is a service-based Specialty Communication Firm founded in by Bonniejean Alford. We evolved to incorporate a multitude of strategic communication services to meet the needs of our clients. We have further narrowed our service areas to three intersected arenas: Creativity Coaching, Book Creation Services, and Writing and Editing. We work with clients from start to finish for a project, or at any stage along the way. No matter your end goal (create a book, start a business, paint a masterpiece), we guide you along your journey toward completion. We provide various levels of these services to individuals and businesses of all sizes and purposes both domestically and internationally in a number of industries, including Technology, Higher Education, Military/War, Criminal Justice, Entertainment, Construction, and Health Care. We specifically listen to clients and have the know-how to fulfill the unique communication needs of our varied client list. Members of our team are well educated, holding multiple degrees in various subjects, including Sociology, Research Methodologies, Communication, English, and Graphic Design, among other areas of training. As such, team members are familiar with the wide variety of cultures that this world has to offer and are ideally suited to work with our clients in diverse and ever-changing global markets, especially those looking to expand to the worldwide marketplace. We give back to our community through donation and/or volunteerism. Mission Statement. By drawing upon years of experience, we will work with clients to communicate their unique message and identity in an affordable manner through creativity coaching, content writing, editing, research, and other aspects of strategic communication. By building partnerships with other agencies and individuals, we will work to create positive change in the world through ethical practices. Values. Integrity. Knowledge. Community. Versatility. Diversity.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersWheaton, United StatesEmployees11(1 to 10)Annual revenue$1M to <$10MFounded year1999Websitealfordenterprises.netLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

3

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

11

1 to 10 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

3

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 3 verified contacts at Alford Enterprises

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

3 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Alford Enterprises

3 distinct titles indexed · top 3 shown.

  • 1ceo and co-founder
  • 1distinguished toastmaster (dtm) president vp education vp public relations vp membership
  • 1packaging

Sign up to unlock all 3 contacts at Alford Enterprises

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 3 verified contacts at Alford Enterprises

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Alford Enterprises | Kipplo Discover