American Auto Protection logo
VerifiedBusiness Consulting and Services· Founded 2017

American Auto Protection

Your customers expect the best in personal experience with quality products and service. Our goal is to help independent franchise dealerships and used vehicle dealerships grow their bottom line. We offer high quality coverage products that help auto dealers increase customer satisfaction and build loyalty for repeat business. We provide our dealer partners with the information and marketing collateral they need to clearly explain options to their customers during the sale. We also support our partners with selling techniques to help narrow down what your customer really needs without overwhelming them with options. In addition to supporting the sales process, we help dealerships grow by offering a unique financing structure. Our flexible financing options allow auto dealerships to leverage growth opportunities for their business and maximize their profits. We understand that happy customers lead to repeat customers, so we help you build your dealership on quality and superior customer service. Step ahead of your competition and partner with us!

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersHurst, United StatesEmployees9(1 to 10)Annual revenue<$1MFounded year2017Websiteaaprotect.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

7

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

9

1 to 10 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

7

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

111

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 7 verified contacts at American Auto Protection

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

7 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at American Auto Protection

7 distinct titles indexed · top 7 shown.

  • 1asesor bilingue
  • 1human resources manager
  • 1office manager
  • 1partner
  • 1sales and marketing specialist
  • 1sales consultant
  • 1sales representative

Sign up to unlock all 7 contacts at American Auto Protection

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 7 verified contacts at American Auto Protection

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

American Auto Protection | Kipplo Discover