Avs Dental Plan logo
VerifiedInsurance· Founded 2003

Avs Dental Plan

AVS Dental Plan is a nationwide network with over dentists to choose from in the United States. We are a discount dental plan utilizing the Aetna Dental Access Network. AVS makes dental care affordable for everyone. No restrictions, no exclusions and no maximums. We are the leading discount dental plan in the United States, offering an alternative to dental insurance for individuals, couples and families. Monthly plans are available, as are multi-year plans at unbeatable rates! With a career at AVS Dental Plan.Everything is possible, we are always looking for quality people.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersRonkonkoma, United StatesEmployees15(11 to 50)Annual revenue$50M to <$100MFounded year2003Websiteavsdental.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

9

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

15

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

8

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

267

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 9 verified contacts at Avs Dental Plan

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

9 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Avs Dental Plan

8 distinct titles indexed · top 8 shown.

  • 2provider relations director
  • 1corporate recruiter
  • 1director of operations
  • 1director of provider relations
  • 1none at avs dental plan
  • 1provider relations consultant
  • 1provider relations manager
  • 1senior national sales director

Sign up to unlock all 9 contacts at Avs Dental Plan

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 9 verified contacts at Avs Dental Plan

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Avs Dental Plan | Kipplo Discover