Blades And Triggers logo
VerifiedRetail

Blades And Triggers

Our Mission at Blades & Triggers is to strive to provide our customers with 100% satisfaction through, a wide range of quality products and services, delivered by friendly staff that are highly knowledgeable in their field. Blades and Triggers first retail outlet was opened in East Rand Traders square in November 1997, and five years later The Pretoria store was opened in Montana Traders square. Blades & Triggers have grown steadily and 2008 marked the year of substantial growth for the group with the opening of a store in Heathway Centre in Randburg, and the acquisition of the CPS Paintball field in Boksburg. 2009 saw the opening of New Blades & Triggers retail stores in Canal Walk in Cape Town and East Rand Mall in Boksburg. Then in October 2010 the opening of the Clearwater Mall branch and the closing of the Heathway Square branch in March 2011 was the next correct move. The opening of the store at Mall@Carnival in December 2011 helped to service the clientele who found the Boksburg area to be a bit too far. The Blades and Triggers online. So with 6 retail outlets, the paintball field (which has a fully stocked pro shop on site) and the online store, you have access to all your favourite products anywhere you go. Blades and Triggers realizes that in order to be successful, certain factors, or “keys to success,” must be followed through, and followed through well, such as hosting sales and promotions, having a good product selection to choose from, servicing products sold, a well defined knowledge of the industry, store location and reputation.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersBoksburg, South AfricaEmployees118(51 to 200)Websitebntonline.co.zaLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

33

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

118

51 to 200 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

23

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

954

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 33 verified contacts at Blades And Triggers

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

33 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Top roles at Blades And Triggers

23 distinct titles indexed · top 10 shown.

  • 5salesperson
  • 3salesman
  • 2manager
  • 2retail salesperson
  • 2sales assistant
  • 2sales representative
  • 1administrative assistant
  • 1assistant
  • 1branch manager
  • 1commission sales associate
  • +13more titles

Sign up to unlock all 33 contacts at Blades And Triggers

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 33 verified contacts at Blades And Triggers

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Blades And Triggers | Kipplo Discover