Cape Malay House logo
VerifiedFood and Beverage Retail

Cape Malay House

Welcome to Cape Malay House, where every bite is a burst of flavour and a sprinkle of love! Nestled in the heart of the Canal walk shopping centre our vibrant eatery offers a modern twist on traditional Cape Malay cuisine, capturing the essence of our rich heritage with a dash of contemporary flair. Picture yourself savoring aromatic curries, tantalizing samosas, and irresistibly sweet koeksisters, all crafted with the freshest ingredients and a whole lot of heart. At Cape Malay House, we believe that food is more than just nourishment—it's a celebration of culture, community, and joy. Our welcoming atmosphere is designed to make you feel right at home, whether you’re catching up with friends over a leisurely lunch or enjoying a cozy dinner with family. Our friendly staff is always ready with a smile, ensuring your experience is as delightful as our dishes. Join us at Cape Malay House, where every meal is a story, every flavor is a journey, and every guest is family. Come for the food, stay for the love, and leave with a heart full of unforgettable memories. Bon appétit!

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersCape Town, South AfricaEmployees6(1 to 10)Websitecapemalayhouse.co.zaLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

2

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

6

1 to 10 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

2

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 2 verified contacts at Cape Malay House

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

2 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Showing 1 of 2 verified contacts

Top roles at Cape Malay House

2 distinct titles indexed · top 2 shown.

  • 1kitchen food server
  • 1owner

Sign up to unlock all 2 contacts at Cape Malay House

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 2 verified contacts at Cape Malay House

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Cape Malay House | Kipplo Discover