Charlotte Technical College logo
VerifiedHigher Education

Charlotte Technical College

Technical vocational center offering career programs for adults and high school students. Charlotte Technical College (CTC) serves over high school and adult students annually. The Center is fully accredited by the Council on Occupational Education and is approved by the Veterans State Approval Agency. With student success at the core of the College's Mission Statement, the staff recognizes the varied needs, abilities, and talents of each individual while striving to meet the business, professional, and industrial employment requirements of the Charlotte County area. The faculty and staff of over 70 professionals are dedicated to providing quality technical training that relates to jobs in your chosen career field. Non-Disrimination Policy:

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersPort Charlotte, United StatesEmployees41(11 to 50)Annual revenue$1M to <$10MLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

17

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

41

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

13

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 17 verified contacts at Charlotte Technical College

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

17 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Top roles at Charlotte Technical College

13 distinct titles indexed · top 10 shown.

  • 2assistant director
  • 2career job placement specialist and community liaison
  • 1administration
  • 1administrative assistant
  • 1aviation maintenance instructor
  • 1career specialist
  • 1certified dental assistant
  • 1criminal justice instructor program planner
  • 1culinary arts instructor
  • 1director
  • +3more titles

Sign up to unlock all 17 contacts at Charlotte Technical College

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 17 verified contacts at Charlotte Technical College

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Charlotte Technical College | Kipplo Discover