Contingency Management Consulting Group logo
VerifiedBusiness Consulting and Services· Founded 2003

Contingency Management Consulting Group

Celebrating 15 Years of Service** Contingency Management Consulting Group (CMCG) is a leading provider of professional crisis, emergency and business continuity management consulting services. Established in 2003, CMCG has built an internationally and nationally known reputation for using innovative and cutting-edge strategies to help clients prepare for and prevent the impact of crisis situations spanning far and wide. CMCG serves a broad range of industries including corporate, K-12 and higher education, utilities, and government with services ranging from planning, training and drills to real-time crisis response and technology support. CMCG’s continued growth and industry influence has been recognized by the Central Pennsylvania Business Journal as one of the 50 Fast Growing Companies in the region in both 2010 and 2013. Learn more about CMCG and our services at

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersMechanicsburg, United StatesEmployees6(1 to 10)Annual revenue<$1MFounded year2003Websitecmcgllc.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

3

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

6

1 to 10 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

3

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 3 verified contacts at Contingency Management Consulting Group

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

3 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Contingency Management Consulting Group

3 distinct titles indexed · top 3 shown.

  • 1managing partner
  • 1senior emergency preparedness technical specialist
  • 1software engineering consultant - nuclear emergency management

Sign up to unlock all 3 contacts at Contingency Management Consulting Group

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 3 verified contacts at Contingency Management Consulting Group

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Contingency Management Consulting Group | Kipplo Discover