Copper Beech Institute logo
VerifiedWellness and Fitness Services

Copper Beech Institute

We are a global community of educators, creatives, change-makers, helpers, and healers dedicated to the mending and repair of societal harms. From Weekly Meditation Practices for all, to our BIPOC Affinity Group, as well as immersive Retreats, in-school Youth Sessions, Workplace Self-Care Toolkits, and Facilitator Certifications — it is our goal to empower communities through leaders of all ages, equipping them with the life affirming tool of mindfulness. Through practice, study, and reconnecting each other with the things that matter most, we hearten ourselves and commit to the wellbeing of future generations.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersWest Hartford, United StatesEmployees5(11 to 50)Annual revenue$1M to <$10MWebsitecopperbeechinstitute.orgLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

4

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

5

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

4

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

751

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 4 verified contacts at Copper Beech Institute

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

4 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Copper Beech Institute

4 distinct titles indexed · top 4 shown.

  • 1bookkeeper
  • 1director of programs
  • 1intern
  • 1program director

Sign up to unlock all 4 contacts at Copper Beech Institute

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 4 verified contacts at Copper Beech Institute

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Copper Beech Institute | Kipplo Discover