Eduponics Go Green logo
VerifiedEducation· Founded 2020

Eduponics Go Green

Eduponics is an innovative education initiative that combines cooperative education with aquaponic farming to address the challenges facing South Africa. According to the World Bank, South Africa is facing a triple challenge of poverty, inequality, and unemployment, which is compounded by the country's limited natural resources and climate change impacts. The Eduponics project aims to provide a sustainable solution to these challenges by equipping students with practical skills in running a sustainable business through aquaponic farming.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersMuizenberg, South AfricaEmployees2(1 to 10)Founded year2020Websiteeduponics.co.zaLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

1

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

2

1 to 10 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

1

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 1 verified contacts at Eduponics Go Green

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

1 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Showing 1 of 1 verified contacts

Top roles at Eduponics Go Green

1 distinct titles indexed · top 1 shown.

  • 1general manager fundraising coordinator

Sign up to unlock all 1 contacts at Eduponics Go Green

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 1 verified contacts at Eduponics Go Green

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Eduponics Go Green | Kipplo Discover