Gap Community Child Development Center logo
VerifiedChild Day Care Services· Founded 1982

Gap Community Child Development Center

Our center provides a multi-cultural educational and developmental program for children ages six (6) weeks through five (5) years. GAP Community Child Development Center is part of the Office of the State Superintendent of Education's (OSSE) Pre-K Enhancement and Expansion Program (PKEEP), making it one of only 30 OSSE PKEEP centers in the District under this high-quality designation! GAP also follows the District of Columbia Early Learning Standards (DC ELS). At GAP, we seek to motivate, stimulate and challenge our children in a safe environment, ensuring that learning is fun, exploring is exciting, and developing new concepts is an adventure!

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersWashington, United StatesEmployees4(11 to 50)Founded year1982Websitegapccc.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

3

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

4

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

2

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 3 verified contacts at Gap Community Child Development Center

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

3 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Showing 1 of 3 verified contacts

Top roles at Gap Community Child Development Center

2 distinct titles indexed · top 2 shown.

  • 1president & ceo
  • 1teacher assistant

Sign up to unlock all 3 contacts at Gap Community Child Development Center

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 3 verified contacts at Gap Community Child Development Center

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Gap Community Child Development Center | Kipplo Discover