Gk Real Estate logo
VerifiedReal Estate· Founded 1995

Gk Real Estate

GK Development, inc. is a retail and commercial real estate industry experience has established us as a presence in the real estate community for more than 20 years. We have the necessary vision, and know how to add value to grow an under-performing mall, or an under-developed trade area. This vision, coupled with a focused disciplined strategy, allows us to be a leader in acquiring, developing, owning and operating our portfolio of properties across the United States. Our national portfolio of assets includes regional malls, commercial open air centers, office properties and several other real estate development projects. We seek out properties in both emerging markets that promise expansion and in established markets that promise potential to meet our goal, creating long-term value for our investors. Succeeding in highly competitive markets takes considerable real estate talent. The GK team consists of a vibrant blend of youth and experience, assuring there’s a unique perspective at every meeting. This dynamic allows us to move quickly, when the opportunity is About GK Development GK Development, Inc. is a commercial real estate firm based in Barrington, Ill. that acquires, develops, owns and operates a diversified portfolio of commercial and retail property across the United States. For more information, visit

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersBarrington, United StatesEmployees110(51 to 200)Founded year1995Websitegk-re.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

99

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

110

51 to 200 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

82

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

593

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 99 verified contacts at Gk Real Estate

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

99 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Gk Real Estate

82 distinct titles indexed · top 10 shown.

  • 4general manager
  • 3accounting manager
  • 3property accountant
  • 2administrative assistant
  • 2finance
  • 2local leasing representative
  • 2office manager
  • 2operations manager
  • 2real estate agent
  • 2sales
  • +72more titles

Sign up to unlock all 99 contacts at Gk Real Estate

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 99 verified contacts at Gk Real Estate

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Gk Real Estate | Kipplo Discover