High Desert Scientific logo
VerifiedRetail Office Equipment· Founded 2022

High Desert Scientific

High Desert Scientific was founded to bridge the gap between equipment sales and laboratory/manufacturing operations. All too often, we see salesmen pushing unnecessary or improper equipment on customers simply for a commission. At HDS, we evaluate your needs & goals individually, curating a bespoke equipment list at the best possible prices to meet—and hopefully exceed—your expectations. Not only will we tell you what equipment you need, we'll show you how to properly install and use it. We offer phone, video, chat & on-site consulting services, and in-depth experience & knowledge of every piece of equipment we offer, as well as laboratory buildout & design, process design & training, SOP writing, safety & compliance, product formulations and more. If we don't have a piece of equipment or service you need, we can also help you find it! Through our extensive network of OEMs, suppliers, consultants and operators, we'll solve any problem you have and help your business stay on task and operating at maximum efficiency. If it'll help you succeed, we're there to be your partner and make it happen for you.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersBend, United StatesEmployees1 to 10Founded year2022Websitehighdesertsci.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

1

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

1 to 10

headcount range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

0

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 1 verified contacts at High Desert Scientific

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

1 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Sign up to unlock all 1 contacts at High Desert Scientific

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 1 verified contacts at High Desert Scientific

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

High Desert Scientific | Kipplo Discover