High Watch Media logo
VerifiedMedia Production

High Watch Media

Founded by Bill Wilson and Marty Mann in 1939, High Watch Recovery Center is the world’s first recovery center founded on the 12 steps. More than one thousand individuals in need of help pass through its doors each year. Many within the recovery community cherish and revere High Watch as a "mecca of recovery." High Watch formed High Watch Media in 2021 to shift the cultural focus from the problem-centered addiction story to the power and importance of recovery stories. High Watch is committed to showing the world that the recovery story is epic, dramatic, and life-changing. High Watch Media is an independent production company organized to develop and produce feature-length stories with depth and weight. Addiction and mental health are the most pressing challenge of our time, and High Watch Media will be a first-of-its kind production company dedicated to the power of human stories of resilience and recovery without a profit motive. Led by two-time EMMY winning Director, Producer, and Editor, Jeff Reilly, and the widely accomplished addiction recovery storyteller and producer, Greg Williams. Together, they have partnered to create The Anonymous People, Generation Found, The Concert to Face Addiction, and Tipping The Pain Scale. High Watch Media’s first projects are slated to be completed in 2022 and will explore the power and intersection of recovery with sports, comedy, and history.

7-day free trial · no credit card

Verified contacts

1

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

3

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

1

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 1 verified contacts at High Watch Media

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

1 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Showing 1 of 1 verified contacts

Top roles at High Watch Media

1 distinct titles indexed · top 1 shown.

  • 1writer

Sign up to unlock all 1 contacts at High Watch Media

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 1 verified contacts at High Watch Media

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

High Watch Media | Kipplo Discover