Janmar Sport logo
VerifiedTextile Manufacturing· Founded 1971

Janmar Sport

Janmar Sport has been active in the textile industry since 1971. Over the years we have concluded that quality and partner reliability is a priority for our customers. We continuously improve our products following world knitting technology trends. This, as well as extreme focus on our partners' satisfaction, results in mutually beneficial partnerships with many recognisable brands. We became a Polish leader in the production of the best quality polyester fabrics made specifically for various types of sportswear. Our offer consists of a combination of the best design and product quality. We are able to produce over 2 million metres of fabric annually. Trusted by international clients, 50% of our sales come from international orders. Janmar Sport as a business partner is a guarantee of solidity. Whether big or small, we have a personal approach to each client. Creating advanced quality monitoring infrastructures at every step of the production workflow has allowed us to fulfil our Partners’ needs. „The highest quality” is one of our mottos, as it is a necessity when engaging in such demanding application areas such as knitted products for athletes. As a manufacturer of knitted fabrics, we understand how crucial our position is. Though we are not the creator of the final product, we do constitute a vital link in the chain of production for textile manufacturers. Therefore, we control the quality at each point of the manufacturing process. From the selection of suppliers with whom we work to materials, equipment and properly trained staff. As one of few manufacturers, we base our offer on true knitted Coolmax yarns. Furthermore, we have a certification confirming the correctness of the producers with proprietary markings for our knitwear. Labels are added to our products, which can then be attached to your final product. Do not hesitate to contact us, request any information you might need, or simply let us know how we can be of service.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersKsawerow, PolandEmployees6(11 to 50)Founded year1971Websitejanmarsport.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

5

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

6

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

5

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 5 verified contacts at Janmar Sport

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

5 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Top roles at Janmar Sport

5 distinct titles indexed · top 5 shown.

  • 1manager ds sprzedaży
  • 1menedżer d s sprzedaży
  • 1menedżer ds sprzedaży
  • 1recepcionist
  • 1specjalista ds logistyki

Sign up to unlock all 5 contacts at Janmar Sport

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 5 verified contacts at Janmar Sport

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Janmar Sport | Kipplo Discover