Kung Fu Schools logo
VerifiedPerforming Arts and Spectator Sports· Founded 1991

Kung Fu Schools

Kung Fu Schools Crawley is a gateway to holistic wellness, where the timeless art of Kung Fu converges with contemporary mindfulness. Since 1991, we've been dedicated to guiding individuals of all ages on a transformative journey. Whether you're a seasoned practitioner or just starting, our mission is to serve and empower our local community, promoting physical, mental, and spiritual well-being. Our values are deeply rooted in community, well-being, and lifelong learning. These principles drive our commitment to growth and innovation, both online and offline. We're not just a martial arts school; we're a hub for personal growth and community development. What sets us apart is our learning style. We understand that true mastery is achieved through practice and personal experience. We bridge the gap between theory and practice, fostering a profound understanding of the art. In today's digital age, we eagerly embrace online platforms to connect with a broader audience. Our online resources and classes allow us to extend our reach globally while remaining deeply anchored in our local roots. At Kung Fu Schools Crawley, we invite you to embark on a journey of self-discovery. Explore how Kung Fu philosophy can illuminate modern lives, enhance well-being, and promote personal growth. Our practices and teachings are firmly grounded in established texts and modern research. We adhere to industry standards and best practices, promoting inclusivity and cultural sensitivity in the context of Kung Fu and wellness practices.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersCrawley, United KingdomEmployees2(1 to 10)Annual revenue<$1MFounded year1991Websitekungfuschools.orgLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

2

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

2

1 to 10 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

2

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 2 verified contacts at Kung Fu Schools

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

2 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Top roles at Kung Fu Schools

2 distinct titles indexed · top 2 shown.

  • 1instructor
  • 1receptionist

Sign up to unlock all 2 contacts at Kung Fu Schools

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 2 verified contacts at Kung Fu Schools

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Kung Fu Schools | Kipplo Discover