Lsesu Tamid logo
VerifiedHigher Education

Lsesu Tamid

TAMID is an investment and consulting group already implemented in 60 prestigious universities. We are focused on cutting-hedge technology and impactful solutions that will drive business of tomorrow. We aim to train future leaders motivated in breaking into IB or consulting through hands-on experience, relevant workshops, and insightful events. Founded in 2008 in University of Michigan, TAMID community has widely spread in the best universities. You will have the opportunity to build long-lasting friendships with members from Harvard, University of Pennsylvania, NYU and many more. We provide an exclusive access to a global alumni network of 2500 former members in prestigious firms. We are following a “learning-by-doing” philosophy. You will build a practical knowledge on topics covered in class through stimulating missions. We engage in the following projects-After performing a complete analysis, teams of 4 can pitch a stock in front of an experimented jury and have their position opened in the TAMID portfolio if selected. We mainly invest in technology, financials, and health such as NVIDIA, EQUINIX, VISA, CITI, KKR or PFIZER -During a full-term period, you will have the chance to help an early-stage company by strategizing its development. In 2022, we have already solved 167 cases globally for major companies such as MONDAY.COM, WIX.COM or FIVERR. Through this range of opportunities, we want to train our members on situations they will encounter during their first years in M&A, asset management, S&T, financial consulting, or tech consulting. Mainly focused on the technology industry, TAMID at LSE provides strong sector insights through deep dives in fintech, healthtech, AgroTech and more. With the highest number of unicorns per inhabitants, TAMID has developed a strong connection with the Israeli business. Each summer, 200 of the best members are selected to take part in an internship program in Tel Aviv in tech, consulting, and PE/VC.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersLondon, United KingdomEmployees1 to 10Websitetamidgroup.orgLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

1

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

1 to 10

headcount range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

1

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 1 verified contacts at Lsesu Tamid

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

1 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Top roles at Lsesu Tamid

1 distinct titles indexed · top 1 shown.

  • 1president

Sign up to unlock all 1 contacts at Lsesu Tamid

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 1 verified contacts at Lsesu Tamid

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Lsesu Tamid | Kipplo Discover