Mentap Resource Freight Limited logo
VerifiedWholesale Import and Export· Founded 2010

Mentap Resource Freight Limited

Mentap Resource Freight Limited was formed in 2010 by like-minded individuals who seek cost effective logistical solutions. We pride ourselves in only providing the highest level of service and thus ensuring customer satisfaction. We believe that this will propel us in the market as one of the leading logistics solutions company in Kenya. The operations of the company include ships agency, freight forwarding and trading activities. The company has an intuitive understanding of the import tax realm as well as information technology industry. We have harnessed this raw intuition by formalizing our thinking into industry leading processes that can be utilized to make your business solutions a dream. The company strives to be a leader in providing value-added logistical solutions to our customers by creating a successful partnership with them throughout the business process. Our pledge is to establish lasting relationships with our clients and partners by exceeding their expectations and gaining their trust through exceptional performance and most importantly, through integrity Mentap Resource Freight Limited is registered and organized in accordance to the corporate laws of the Republic of Kenya. The services offered include; freight forwarding, warehousing, collateral management, airfreight, shipping, and Container Freight Station services (CFS), Packing & Removals and multi modal transport.

7-day free trial · no credit card

Employees2(1 to 10)Founded year2010Websitementapfreight.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

1

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

2

1 to 10 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

1

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 1 verified contacts at Mentap Resource Freight Limited

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

1 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Top roles at Mentap Resource Freight Limited

1 distinct titles indexed · top 1 shown.

  • 1logistics specialist

Sign up to unlock all 1 contacts at Mentap Resource Freight Limited

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 1 verified contacts at Mentap Resource Freight Limited

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Mentap Resource Freight Limited | Kipplo Discover