Oakpoint Insurance logo
VerifiedInsurance· Founded 1961

Oakpoint Insurance

OakPoint Insurance is a growing locally owned and operated Independent Agency. Our roots date back to the 1960s through many Independent and Captive Agencies throughout Southern Maryland. Our collective experience and knowledge from several Agents and Agencies make OakPoint Insurance an outstanding Agency providing coverages in Maryland, District of Columbia, Virginia, Pennsylvania, Delaware, North Carolina, South Carolina, Ohio, Texas and West Virginia. We are employee focused and believe in taking exceptional care of our clients. When we focus on people and doing what is right, we cannot go wrong. Our goal is to build long-lasting relationships with our clients and we welcome the opportunity to serve our community.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersCalifornia, United StatesEmployees7(11 to 50)Annual revenue$1M to <$10MFounded year1961Websiteoakpointins.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

5

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

7

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

3

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 5 verified contacts at Oakpoint Insurance

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

5 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Oakpoint Insurance

3 distinct titles indexed · top 3 shown.

  • 3account executive
  • 1insurance producer
  • 1vice president

Sign up to unlock all 5 contacts at Oakpoint Insurance

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 5 verified contacts at Oakpoint Insurance

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Oakpoint Insurance | Kipplo Discover