Obaika Racing logo
VerifiedSpectator Sports

Obaika Racing

Obaika Racing is rewriting NASCAR’s history by being the first-ever African owned NASCAR X-finity Series team. Debuting at the cathedral of stock car racing, Daytona International Speedway, Florida, the organization fielded a full-time team in the 2015 racing season for their Chevrolet No 97 Car. Their Chevrolet No. 97 Primary Car is backed with an entire fleet of custom-built racecars. Headed up by expert Crew Chief Dan Stillman, their Chevrolet cars are assembled and prepped for weekly races by an entire team of veteran crewmembers, including engines crafted by leading engine tuners within the racing fraternity. Based out of the race city, Mooresville, North Carolina, just thirty minutes away from the Charlotte Motor Speedway, Obaika Racing operates out of a technology filled shop facility designed to ensure a successful race day.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersMooresville, United StatesEmployees4(11 to 50)Annual revenue<$1MWebsiteobaikaracing.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

3

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

4

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

3

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 3 verified contacts at Obaika Racing

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

3 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Showing 1 of 3 verified contacts

Top roles at Obaika Racing

3 distinct titles indexed · top 3 shown.

  • 1consultant
  • 1copywriter, idea developer
  • 1team owner at obaika racing

Sign up to unlock all 3 contacts at Obaika Racing

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 3 verified contacts at Obaika Racing

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Obaika Racing | Kipplo Discover