Oberlin College logo
VerifiedHigher Education· Founded 1833

Oberlin College

Oberlin's college-conservatory synergy inspires profound connections between intellectual and artistic exploration, theory and practice, creative freedom and professional discipline. We are a place for those who seek a rigorous education with integrity and purpose, designed for impact.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersOberlin, United StatesEmployees2.2K(1001 to 5000)Annual revenue$100M to <$1BFounded year1833Websiteoberlin.eduLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

200

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

2.2K

1001 to 5000 range

Open roles

1

across 1 depts

Distinct roles

1K

indexed titles

Tech stack

14

tools in use

Monthly traffic

117K

organic / mo

Hiring · 1 open positions across 1 departments

Marketing1

Sign up free to see all 200 verified contacts at Oberlin College

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

200 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Oberlin College

1K distinct titles indexed · top 10 shown.

  • 58professor
  • 52administrative assistant
  • 32assistant professor
  • 25associate professor
  • 24research assistant
  • 23visiting assistant professor
  • 13teaching assistant
  • 11peer tutor
  • 11resident assistant
  • 9custodian
  • +997more titles

Sign up to unlock all 200 contacts at Oberlin College

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 200 verified contacts at Oberlin College

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Oberlin College | Kipplo Discover