Parkhotel Schmid logo
VerifiedHospitality· Founded 1964

Parkhotel Schmid

Das Parkhotel Schmid in Adelsried bei Augsburg ist ein privat geführtes Hotel der gehobenen Komfort-Kategorie, das durch langjährige Erfahrung im Seminar- und Veranstaltungsbereich sowie mit einer genussvollen Gastronomie auf sich aufmerksam macht. Sowohl Geschäftsreisende, Tagungsplaner wie auch Familien wissen die verkehrsgünstige Lage im Grünen der Westlichen Wälder Augsburgs mit direkter Anbindung an die Autobahn A8 sowie die kostenlosen Parkplätze zu schätzen. Lassen Sie sich vom stilvollen Ambiente sowie dem individuellen und persönlichen Service verwöhnen. Das Parkhotel Schmid verfügt über 94 komfortable Zimmer, acht variable und modern gestaltete Tagungs- und Veranstaltungsräume, ein Restaurant mit Biergarten sowie eine traumhafte Parkanlage.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersAdelsried, GermanyEmployees3(51 to 200)Founded year1964Websiteparkhotel-schmid.deLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

2

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

3

51 to 200 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

1

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 2 verified contacts at Parkhotel Schmid

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

2 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Top roles at Parkhotel Schmid

1 distinct titles indexed · top 1 shown.

  • 2strategic partnerships

Sign up to unlock all 2 contacts at Parkhotel Schmid

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 2 verified contacts at Parkhotel Schmid

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Parkhotel Schmid | Kipplo Discover