Queensland Semiconductor Technologies Pty Ltd logo
VerifiedSemiconductor Manufacturing· Founded 2020

Queensland Semiconductor Technologies Pty Ltd

Quest Semi: India’s Developed Semiconductor Partner Quest Semi is a major brand in India’s cutting-edge semiconductor industry, providing high-performance Silicon Carbide (SiC) components and durable Schottky Barrier Diodes (SBDs). Our innovative power electronics solutions drive the future of electric mobility (EVs), green energy, aerospace systems, and defence-grade electronics. Recognized for premium thermal stability, high-voltage endurance, and energy-saving efficiency, our SiC devices are for mission-critical applications. In partnership with India’s top research institutes and industrial pioneers, Quest Semi accelerates next-generation electronics innovation nationwide. Quest offers a range of hermetic packages on all of its high voltage power semiconductors. For more information on data sheets and approvals for Australia, UK and the US please contact us at sales@questsemi.com 1700v 25amp 4H SiC Wafers now on sale.Yield between 500-600 chips per wafer. Contact sales@questsemi.com for more information. Quest is putting Australia on the global map for powersemi #questsemi #electricvehiclecharging #solar #renewableenergy #Schottky #Powersemiconductors

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersSouthport, AustraliaEmployees3(51 to 200)Founded year2020Websitequestsemi.comLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

1

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

3

51 to 200 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

1

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 1 verified contacts at Queensland Semiconductor Technologies Pty Ltd

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

1 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Showing 1 of 1 verified contacts

Top roles at Queensland Semiconductor Technologies Pty Ltd

1 distinct titles indexed · top 1 shown.

  • 1director of business development

Sign up to unlock all 1 contacts at Queensland Semiconductor Technologies Pty Ltd

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 1 verified contacts at Queensland Semiconductor Technologies Pty Ltd

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Queensland Semiconductor Technologies Pty Ltd | Kipplo Discover