Safeguard Cargo Nets logo
VerifiedMotor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Safeguard Cargo Nets

Safeguard Cargo Nets is an Australian-owned company that produce cargo nets for vehicles; prioritising your gear's security at work and play. Safeguard Cargo Nets are engineered and redesigned perfectly for Australia and New Zealand standards. These nets are made with heavy-duty, UV-stabilised polyester webbing that ensures stronger and longer-lasting performance- even withstanding the sun's heat and glare. With 22 load-rated restraint sizes available and six types of net each with its own specific purpose, one can safeguard any load, vehicle, and cargo at any type of work and play.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersSvensson Heights, AustraliaEmployees3(11 to 50)Websitesafeguardnet.com.auLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

2

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

3

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

2

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

1

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 2 verified contacts at Safeguard Cargo Nets

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

2 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Top roles at Safeguard Cargo Nets

2 distinct titles indexed · top 2 shown.

  • 1product manager
  • 1sales manager

Sign up to unlock all 2 contacts at Safeguard Cargo Nets

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 2 verified contacts at Safeguard Cargo Nets

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Safeguard Cargo Nets | Kipplo Discover