Salamanca Tequila logo
VerifiedFood and Beverage Manufacturing· Founded 2021

Salamanca Tequila

Salamanca is a tequila house dedicated to elevating Mexico’s most celebrated spirit on the global stage. Handcrafted in small batches from premium blue agave, Salamanca is more than tequila; it is Mexico’s heritage distilled. Our brand is built on heritage and craftsmanship. From the patient work of jimadores in Mexico to the refined distillation methods that ensure balance and clarity, Salamanca preserves tradition while creating a tequila made to be shared in moments of connection. Every bottle of Salamanca embodies the values we stand for: celebration, togetherness, and the spirit of happiness. Our vision is to restore tequila to its rightful prestige, introducing it not as a fleeting shot, but as a refined spirit that carries culture, craft, and connection. Expressed in each bottle is a bridge: this taste of Mexico to the tables of the world.

7-day free trial · no credit card

Employees6(11 to 50)Founded year2021LinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

1

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

6

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

1

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 1 verified contacts at Salamanca Tequila

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

1 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

No verified contacts on record for this company yet.

Top roles at Salamanca Tequila

1 distinct titles indexed · top 1 shown.

  • 1director de ventas

Sign up to unlock all 1 contacts at Salamanca Tequila

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 1 verified contacts at Salamanca Tequila

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Salamanca Tequila | Kipplo Discover