Tysons Community Alliance logo
VerifiedCommunity Development and Urban Planning· Founded 2011

Tysons Community Alliance

Tysons is the most-densely populated urban district and economic engine of Fairfax County, Virginia, ten miles from Washington, D.C. We’re the heart of private sector business in the region, with five Fortune 500 companies, over employees, and a top-20 commercial office space market. Here, residents, businesses, and Fairfax County are working together to grow into a city of residents by 2050. Tysons connects easily to the region and the world by Metro, major road arteries, and two international airports within 20 minutes. Our economy is measured in the billions, and three-quarters of our future growth is within ½ mile of transit.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersTysons, United StatesEmployees82(1 to 10)Founded year2011Websitetysonsva.orgLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

48

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

82

1 to 10 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

40

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 48 verified contacts at Tysons Community Alliance

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

48 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Tysons Community Alliance

40 distinct titles indexed · top 10 shown.

  • 3sanitation worker
  • 2assembler
  • 2food production worker
  • 2forklift operator
  • 1associate
  • 1associate director of research & planning
  • 1brick layer
  • 1catching chicken
  • 1chief executive officer
  • 1director of budget and administration
  • +30more titles

Sign up to unlock all 48 contacts at Tysons Community Alliance

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 48 verified contacts at Tysons Community Alliance

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Tysons Community Alliance | Kipplo Discover