Wittaya Aqua logo
VerifiedSoftware Development· Founded 2017

Wittaya Aqua

Wittaya Aqua is a data and analytics company that is making aquaculture more profitable and sustainable for farmers. We deliver this through our production management platform that increases operational efficiency through aggregation and analysis of the huge volume of data already collected by aquaculture operations. We use real-date from your operation, not from “hypothetical” scenarios developed in a paper, by another farm or by a feed company serving many clients, like it is the case today. The platform is powered by advanced mathematical and nutritional models and creates value by optimizing feeding practices, reducing uncertainty in forecasting production, and tracking commercially important benchmarks. The platform is easy to use, comprehensive and adaptable to a wide variety of aquaculture species; from trout to shrimp.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersToronto, CanadaEmployees11(1 to 10)Founded year2017Websitewittaya-aqua.caLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

10

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

11

1 to 10 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

9

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

9

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 10 verified contacts at Wittaya Aqua

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

10 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Wittaya Aqua

9 distinct titles indexed · top 9 shown.

  • 1aqua technical specialist asia
  • 1data analyst and modeller
  • 1data modeling specialist
  • 1feed technology specialist
  • 1gerente
  • 1lead software developer
  • 1senior accounting and hr manager
  • 1technical product manager
  • 1ui developer

Sign up to unlock all 10 contacts at Wittaya Aqua

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 10 verified contacts at Wittaya Aqua

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Wittaya Aqua | Kipplo Discover