Desprat Saint Verny logo
VerifiedBeverage Manufacturing· Founded 1885

Desprat Saint Verny

Desprat Saint Verny, entreprise historiquement familiale, est née du rapprochement des activités de production et de distribution de la filière des vins d’Auvergne. Aujourd’hui gérée par Pierre Desprat, Directeur General, et accompagné par ses deux filles Léa et Lucie Desprat, la 5eme génération. Placé sur le 45ème parallèle, notre vignoble volcanique arpente 180 ha de vignes sur la Chaîne des Puys, classée au Patrimoine Mondial de l’UNESCO. Nos vins d’Auvergne sont Uniques! D’une grande minéralité et d’une fraîcheur incomparable, ils revendiquent leur origine volcanique et leur terroir fait de cendres, lave et dépôts basaltiques.Qu’ils soient emplis de charme et de fruit à la minéralité étonnante, ou exprimant la puissance et les notes épicées du terroir, nos vins dévoilent une originalité et des saveurs qui n’ont pas fini de vous surprendre. Issus des trois principaux cépages Pinot noir, Gamay et Chardonnay, nos vins sont déclinés autour de 3 gammes. Desprat Saint Verny, a historically family company, was born from the merging of the production and distribution activities of the Auvergne wine sector. Today managed by Pierre Desprat, Managing Director, and accompanied by his two daughters Léa and Lucie Desprat, the 5th generation. Located along the 45th parallel, our volcanic vineyard straddles 180 ha of vines on the “Chaîne des Puys”, a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Our Auvergne wines are Unique! Offering a superb minerality and incomparable freshness, their volcanic origins are recognized immediately: ashes, lava and basaltic deposits are at the core of this terroir. Whether they be charming and fruitfilled with a surprising minerality, or they express the powerful and spicy notes of the terroir, our wines demonstrate an originality and a taste that won’t cease to amaze you. Made from the three principal varietals Pinot Noir, Gamay and Chardonnay, our wines are declined around 3 ranges (Fusion, Eruption and Magma).

7-day free trial · no credit card

Employees28(11 to 50)Founded year1885Websitedespratsaintverny.frLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

27

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

28

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

22

indexed titles

Tech stack

0

tools in use

Monthly traffic

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 27 verified contacts at Desprat Saint Verny

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

27 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Desprat Saint Verny

22 distinct titles indexed · top 10 shown.

  • 2commercial
  • 2commerciale
  • 2conseiller en sommellerie
  • 1aide caviste
  • 1alternante
  • 1assistant commercial
  • 1assistante administrative
  • 1assistante commerciale
  • 1assistante commerciale france & export
  • 1assistante vente
  • +12more titles

Sign up to unlock all 27 contacts at Desprat Saint Verny

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 27 verified contacts at Desprat Saint Verny

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Desprat Saint Verny | Kipplo Discover