Haemata Limited logo
VerifiedBusiness Consulting and Services· Founded 1999

Haemata Limited

Haemata Limited was established in by Hineihaea Murphy and Mark Fell with the aim of contributing positively to the ongoing growth of te reo Māori and the Māori economy. The name, Haemata (literally, strong growing), reflects the strength and opportunities for growth Haemata seeks to bring to the Māori world by providing complete and high-quality services. Since its founding, Haemata has continued to offer high-quality Māori professional services within the areas of education, language, communications, and capability to a wide range of clients. The vision that Haemata strives to achieve is to be the preferred niche provider of Māori professional services in Aotearoa. To achieve this vision, we focus on providing high-quality services under the values of manaakitanga, high-quality, integrity, and professionalism. Haemata’s service delivery is consolidated into four areas: education, language, communications, and capability. These four pillars are the foundation of Ngā Pou e Whā – Haemata’s long-term strategy.

7-day free trial · no credit card

HeadquartersWhakatane, New ZealandEmployees11(11 to 50)Founded year1999Websitehaemata.co.nzLinkedIn profileLinkedIn

Verified contacts

3

available on Kipplo

LinkedIn employees

11

11 to 50 range

Open roles

no listings

Distinct roles

3

indexed titles

Tech stack

1

tools in use

Monthly traffic

1

organic / mo

Sign up free to see all 3 verified contacts at Haemata Limited

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Decision-makers and verified team members

3 contacts with verified email or phone · masked until revealed.

Sign up free →

Top roles at Haemata Limited

3 distinct titles indexed · top 3 shown.

  • 1office and event administrator
  • 1pouārahi capability
  • 1senior communications specialist

Sign up to unlock all 3 contacts at Haemata Limited

Free for 7 days · 50 credits · no card · only pay for verified records.

Sign up free

Sign up to reveal 3 verified contacts at Haemata Limited

7-day trial · no credit card · cancel anytime · only pay for verified records.

Trusted by sales, marketing, and GTM engineering teams.

Haemata Limited | Kipplo Discover